:: nak ikut tak nak, nak ikut tak nak...? ikut suka korang lah! hehee~^_^ ::

Mar 1, 2009

::: my day....???????? :::

www.tips-fb.com


actually.. the title of this post does not related of what will i gonna write... heeee... i got nothing to write i guess... just wanna share about my day today... woke up not too early in the morning... took a bath and then do my last practice of the kaunseling presentation on my own... hee.. worried that i cant speak during the presentation.. since it is quite a long time for me to stand up in front and so speak... doing the presentation... and then.. class we go... huhuu... while waiting for another group presenting their project... nabilah, dinie, jalilah and so do i... practising on our own... hurmm.. and then.. when it's time for us to present.. we got this small problem with the laptop of mine... cant detect the lcD projector... haish! stupid... huuhuuu... and so we decided to let the other group to present first... and at the meantime we were solving our problems... thanx to farah cause we can use her laptop and there's no problem with our files.. huuu.. and so... we present... the topic was quite hot and sensitive... which is..........
"hilang dara... kebanggaan masa kini...???"
huhuu.. and there we go... presenting.... huhuuu... and then finished with the presentation... we felt really released with it... and madam looks like ok too.. huhuu.. and the most interesting part was when madam hafiah asked all the guys in the class about their opinion on one thing in the issue... *secret* and they have to answer the question honestly... guys.. we are proud of you all.. :D erm.... and then in BIC class at 2... huhuu.. feel a bit sleepy but then i have to attend it to right...?? huuu.. there i'm.. and madam asked us to practise the interview session in our group.. huhuu... trust me.. i feel so nervous being the interviewee... huhuu... even it is just between 5 of us.. but then the situation was like the real one.. haish! madam.. huhuu... ;( erm.... how can i manage the feeling of mine.... can anyone give me suggestions...??? please....
*begging...*
i dunno what i wanna be one day.. i know that i should know.. but then... i have no idea la.. :(

haish! fatiha.............................................................


4 contengan readers:

~piNkylixiOuz~ said...

hi dear,,
thanx 2all the members..
our group is the best..!!!huhuhu
=)
**mmuacks**

::cHeNta_tiEha:: said...

yeah!!!!!! sep sep.. heee..
our group is totally the best!
caya la gurls...

.dyanza.maya. said...

best kan presentition ne
hee nak lg yg klu speak bi
perghh mmg lidah dyan tebelit
HAHA ;DD
cool sayang . stdy rajin2 oke ?

::cHeNta_tiEha:: said...

dear dyanN..
best amat!
heheee... present sem ni alhamdulillah ade yg bm.. hahahaa.. selalu bi je.. berbelit jugak..kikii...
okess....:D

 
♡ copyright by tiehanurfatiha ♡